Races

2017

January

  • 15th Rock’n’Roll Phoenix 1/2 Marathon: Tempe, AZ – Courtney
  • 21st Nookachamps: Mt. Vernon, WA – Hazel

February

  • 4th Orcas Island 50k: Orcas Island, WA – Scarlett
  • 5th First Half Marathon: Vancouver, BC – Courtney (CANCELLED)
  • 11th Fragrance Lake 1/2 Marathon: Bellingham, WA – Maria, Nikki
  • 11th Two for the Road 5k: Bellingham, WA – Hazel
  • 12th Birch Bay 1/2 Marathon: Birch Bay, WA – Hazel
  • 12th Wicked Winter Adventure Race: Cle Elum, WA – Scarlett
  • 25th Smelt Run 5k: La Conner, WA – Amber

March

  • 5th Hot Chocolate 15k: Seattle, WA – Hazel
  • 11th Running O’ the Green 8k: Bellingham, WA – Hazel
  • 18th St. Patrick’s Day 5k: Vancouver, BC – Amber, Courtney, Rachel
  • 18th Chuckanut 50k: Bellingham, WA – Nikki, Maria, Corrine

April

  • 1st Birch Bay 5k: Birch Bay, WA – Kathryn
  • 1st Birch Bay 30k: Birch Bay, WA – Scarlett
  • 8th Honeywagon Runs 1/2 Marathon: Everson, WA – Hazel
  • 8th Skagit Valley Tulip Run 2 Mile: Burlington, WA – Rachel
  • 15th Wenatchee Marathon: Wenatchee, WA – Kathryn
  • 15th Deception Pass 1/2 Marathon: Oak Harbor, WA – Aly, Nikki
  • 17th Boston Marathon: Boston, MA – Scarlett
  • 22nd Tenacious Ten 10k: Seattle, WA – Hazel
  • 22nd Yakima Skyline Rim 50k: Yakima River Canyon, WA – Corrine
  • 23rd Yakima Skyline Rim 25k: Yakima River Canyon, WA – Maria
  • 23rd Vancouver Sun Run: Vancouver, BC – Amber, Courtney
  • 28th Ralph Vernacchia Invitational: Bellingham, WA – Rachel
  • 29th Have a Heart Run: Mt. Vernon, WA – Hazel

May

  • 6th Sunflower Marathon: Mazama, WA – Scarlett, Nikki
  • 6th Haggen to Haggen 5k: Bellingham, WA – Hazel
  • 7th Bloomsday: Spokane, WA – Courtney
  • 13th Roar & Soar 5k: Lynden, WA – Hazel
  • 13th Kulshan Quest Adventure Race: Bellingham, WA – Scarlett
  • 13th Transvulcania: Canary Islands, Spain – Corrine
  • 21st Sun Mountain 25k: Winthrop, WA – Maria
  • 28th Ski to Sea: Bellingham, WA – Aly, Alyson, Amber, Courtney, Scarlett, Hazel

June

  • 3rd Chuckanut Mountain 1/2 Marathon: Bellingham, WA – Nikki
  • 3rd GOTR 5k: Bellingham, WA – Team volunteer
  • 4th Mount Baker Ultra: Concrete, WA to Mount Baker – Scarlett
  • 10th IAU Trail World Championships: Badia-Prataglia, Italy – Corrine
  • 10th Portland Track Festival: Portland, OR – Rachel
  • 10th Sound to Narrows 12k: Tacoma, WA – Hazel
  • 10th Solstice Challenge 12 HR: Bend, OR – Scarlett
  • 13th June Fitness Forum feat. BDP @ Fairhaven Runners – Corrine, Nikki, Alyson
  • 17th Leadville Trail Marathon: Leadville, CO – Scarlett
  • 25th Scotiabank Vancouver 1/2 Marathon: Vancouver, BC – Nikki, Courtney
  • 25th Marathon du Mont Blanc 42k: Chamonix, France – Maria

July

  • 2nd 3rd Annual K2K Race: Bellingham, WA – Team hosted
  • 4th Loggerodeo 2 Mi/5 Mi: Sedro-Woolley, WA – Hazel, Rachel, Amber, Courtney, Corrine
  • 14-15th Ragnar NW Passage: Blaine to Langley, WA – Alyson, Kathryn, Courtney, Hazel, Nikki

August

  • 12th Lake Tye Triathlon: Monroe, WA – Leighton
  • 12th Cougar Mountain Trail Run: Cougar Mountain Regional Wildland Park, WA – Maxx
  • 13th Lake Union 10k: Seattle, WA – David
  • 18-19th Ragnar Trail Rainier – WA: Crystal Mountain Resort, WA – Hazel & friends
  • 19-20th Leadville 100: Leadville, CO – Corrine
  • 21st Pendicton ITU Duathlon World Championships: Pendicton, Canada – Leighton
  • 25-26th Hood to Coast: OR – Alyson, Hazel
  • 26th Cutthroat Classic: Mazama, WA – Maria
  • 26-27th Cascade Crest 100 Mile Endurance Run: Easton, WA – Scarlett (pacing)

September

  • 2nd Lake Padden Relays: Bellingham, WA – David, Hazel
  • 3rd Bonney Lake Triathlon: Bonney Lake, WA – Leighton
  • 8th Ash Creek Invite 4.6k: Monmouth, OR – Rachel
  • 9th Skagit Flats 1/2 Marathon: Burlington, WA – Amber
  • 16th Bend-AR 30 HR: Bend, OR – Scarlett
  • 16th Sundodger Invite: Seattle, WA
  • 16th Homestead 5k/15k: Lynden, WA – Nikki, Hazel, David
  • 24th Bellingham Bay 1/2 Marathon: Bellingham, WA – Hazel
  • 24th Bellingham Bay Marathon: Bellingham, WA – Courtney, Pacers
  • 30th Stumptown 5k: Portland Meadows, OR – Rachel
  • 30th Island Quest AR: San Juan Islands, WA – Scarlett, Alex
  • 30th Baker Lake Classic 25k: Concrete, WA – Nikki, Shawn

October

  • 7th WWU Classic: Bellingham, WA – Brittany, Katelyn
  • 7th Hole in the Wall Invite: Arlington, WA – Rachel
  • 7th Oregon Coast 50k: Yachats, OR – Alex
  • 8th Chicago Marathon: Chicago, IL – Amber
  • 14th Lake Padden Trail 1/2: Bellingham, WA – Nikki, Brittany, Katelyn, David, Leighton, Maxx, Shawn
  • 15th Snohomish River Run Marathon: Snohomish, WA – Amber
  • 21st Stumptown XC 4-Mi: Gabriel Park, Portland, OR – Rachel
  • 21st Moran Constitutional Relay: Moran State Park, Orcas Island, WA – Hazel
  • 28th Carkeek 12 HR: Seattle, WA – Shawn

November

  • 4th Bellingham Trail Marathon: Bellingham, WA – Nikki
  • 5th PNTF’s: Seattle, WA – Team
  • 18th USATF Regional XC Championships: Fernhill Park, Portland, OR – Team
  • 18th The North Face Endurance Challenge 50 Mi: Sausalito, CA – Corrine

December

  • 3rd California International Marathon/US Marathon Championships: Sacramento, CA – Courtney
  • 28th Across the Years 24H: Camelback Ranch – Glendale, Phoenix, AZ – Shawn